Technorati Profile
wolcome to south indian hot actress site

3/15/09

priyamani biodata

Name:
priyamani


Nickname :
Pillu


Date of Birth:
4th June 1984


Height:
5'6"



Birth Place :
Bangalore


Nationality :
Indian



Family : Father:
Vasudeva Mani



Mother:
Latha Mani



Brother:
Vishak Dev Mani



Education :
B.A. Psychology


Languages known :
English, Hindi and all the south indian languages



Debut Tamil:
Bharathiraja's Kangalal kaithu sei.



Telugu:
Pellaina Kottalo



Malayalam:
Satyam



Introduced :
Bharathiraja



Debut hero :
Vaseegaran



Modeled for Kancheepuram silks, Erode silks and Lakshmi silks



Favourites Actors:
Kamal Hassan, Mammootty, Mohanlal and Dilip



Actresses:
Sridevi, Kajol



Hobby:
Music and Dance



Dessert:
Ice creams, chocolates


Pets:
puppies and kittens



Attire:
Jeans



Authors:
Dan Brown, Jeffery Archer



Car:
Mercedes



Likes:
Glamour roles



Ideal role :
Like Sridevi's role in 'Moonram pirai'



Facts :
* Her father owns an automobile factory and mother was an assistant manager in UBI
* Belongs to an Palakkad Iyer family
* Spoke her own dialogues in Paruthiveeran
* Never wore make-up for the films Paruthiveeran and Adu oru kanakalam
* Bharathiraja refused to change her name.



About her role in Paruthiveeran :
“I am happy that my labor has borne fruit but I am worried if I would be typecast with village girl roles and heavy subjec


Back To Priyamani Site

19 comments:

GURUMURTHY said...

HI PILLU I AM KANNADIGA,HOW IS FEELING KANNADA FILM INDUSTRY,YOU ACTING IN KANNADA FILM RAM GOOD

thuthesan said...

HI PRIYA AM DR.THUTHESAN PAVA. I LIKE YOU VERY MUCH. MY CONTACT EMAIL drpava@yahoo.in

anil said...

hi
how r u

shiddappa said...

i am siddu h k from karnataka haverihi pillu plz act kannada

Anonymous said...

Hi I am Raj.P.R from Kannadiga. Pillu plz act one more movie kannada film industry. we are still waiting pillu.

mathew said...

hi
priya your structure very good

from maddy coonoor contact No.9894447242

Manikandan said...

Hi dear priya, i like your acting and also i like you very much, now i working in singapore, my name is manikandan
Email me
subu.mani78@yahoo.com

gowtham said...

hai priya i want to sex with you

Azhar SriLanka said...

hi, muttazhahu, how r u? this is Azhar frm Batticaloa, SriLanka,
u r sooooo cute,
i wud prefer to be a gd frnd wth u,
mail me pls "azharahza@yh.cm"

rajarethinam said...

hai priyamani how are u i am rajarethinam my phone no 04366 354311 yours perfect girl,super girl, good girl

prince said...

hi priyamani i like u because your like my lover priya

manju said...

Hi Priya
Hi dear priya you so beautiful I Like you for very much priya

manju said...

Hi priya
Wish You Happy new year 2012 and Good day for you,
I love You so much Manju

Anonymous said...

hi priya sis! pls b careful! take care n love you! from a malaysian citizen...younger than you! ;)

Anonymous said...

i am decent guy.mad fan of u.if u like me pls do contact me @ rambhajumbha@gmail.com......il b waiting 4 ur mail

sampath said...

hai my dear priya,i love you.this is sampath

Anonymous said...

hi pillu u r very sexy i am a big fan i liked urs ragada film acting with nagarjuna i liked ur acting

sachin r.gowda said...

hai priya i am sachin from karnataka i like u so much i love u so much

Anonymous said...

Ur boobs & ur vargin nice

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

loking for other information of south actress search here

wolcome to south indian hot actress site